B26:Setup Windows

Need help with a script? This is the place to discuss how to get your code running!

B26:Setup Windows

Postby sctell » Wed Apr 12, 2017 11:08 pm

I can't select any windows in the Setup Windows dialogue box in RTE.

Is this an ongoing known issue?


Regards

Terry
sctell
 
Posts: 1128
Joined: Sun Jul 06, 2008 10:41 am

Re: B26:Setup Windows

Postby Scott » Thu Apr 13, 2017 1:54 am

Yes. Should be fixed in b27.
User avatar
Scott
Site Admin
 
Posts: 1217
Joined: Sat Jul 05, 2008 1:37 pm
Location: Northern Sierra Nevada


Return to Scripting in SuperTalk

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron